$13,000 below original66 days on market$4,444/yr taxes
01About this home
Great first-floor unit in a highly desirable location close to expressways, Woodfield Mall, and Veridian. Features include a spacious living and dining area, huge primary bedroom, and abundant closet space throughout. Laundry rooms conveniently located on the 2nd and 3rd floors. Secure main entrance, dedicated storage room, and ample parking available. Enjoy nearby walking and biking paths for outdoor recreation. Monthly assessment includes water, with electricity as the only utility needed to be paid separately. A fantastic opportunity-don't miss this one!
02Inside the home
03By the numbers
$212,000
List price
1,175
Square feet
2
Bedrooms
2 full
Bathrooms
1976
Year built
—
Lot size
2
Garage spaces
$4,444
Annual taxes
Attached Single
Style
66
Days on market
04Features
Heating
ElectricForced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
RangeMicrowaveDishwasherRefrigeratorDisposal
Parking
AsphaltUnassignedGuestOther
Construction
Brick
Sewer
Public Sewer
05Neighborhood
This homeEElementary schoolMMiddle schoolHHigh school
EElementary school
Hunting Ridge Elementary School
Schaumburg, IL
📍1.3 mi🚗3 min🚶32 min
MMiddle school
Plum Grove Middle School
Schaumburg, IL
📍1.2 mi🚗3 min🚶29 min
HHigh school
Wm Fremd High School
Schaumburg, IL
📍1.3 mi🚗3 min🚶31 min
McDonald's0.4 mi
Escape Lounge & Sports Bar0.4 mi
Tô Pho0.5 mi
Donut Drop0.5 mi
Sizzling Wok0.5 mi
Sampurna's Indian Flavor0.5 mi
Shell1.3 mi
Aldi1.3 mi
Amoco1.4 mi
Plum Grove Reservoir Park0.3 mi
Cottonwood Park0.6 mi
Hidden Playground0.9 mi
Peregrine Park1.0 mi
90 North Park1.1 mi
Whippoorwill Park1.1 mi
Coquelicot Gallery and Cafe1.4 mi
Hangout Cafe1.5 mi
POI data via Mapbox · OpenStreetMap contributors
06History
Apr 22, 2026
Price reducedThis listing
MisterHomes Real Estate
$212,000
−$13,000
Feb 20, 2026
Listed for saleThis listing
MisterHomes Real Estate
$225,000
07Ask Dwello
Ask Dwello522 E Algonquin Road #113
08See it for yourself
Stand in the kitchen. See the light at 4pm.