$27,000 below original32 days on market$4,857/yr taxes
01About this home
This is a gorgeous 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom, 1629 SQ FT - one story all brick home. Newly updated with an eye for design. Situated on a large lot with an additional adjoining lot that has large 1.5 car garage. The home has so much to offer with a attached 2 car garage, brand new vinyl plank flooring, freshly painted and updated light fixtures throughout. Fabulously updated kitchen and bathrooms really make this house a standout! Located close to a park in a small town on a quiet street with mature trees. It's the perfect flowing layout with great placement of windows for natural light. Move in ready!!
02Inside the home
03By the numbers
$247,500
List price
1,629
Square feet
3
Bedrooms
1 full / 1 half
Bathrooms
—
Year built
—
Lot size
3
Garage spaces
$4,857
Annual taxes
Detached Single
Style
32
Septic Tank
05Neighborhood
This homeMMiddle schoolHHigh school
EElementary school
Unity East Elementary School
Sidney, IL
MMiddle school
Unity Junior High School
Sidney, IL
📍127 mi🚗331 min
HHigh school
Unity High School
Sidney, IL
📍9.8 mi🚗26 min
06History
Apr 28, 2026
Price reducedThis listing
Taylor Realty Associates
$247,500
−$27,000
Mar 28, 2026
Listed for saleThis listing
Taylor Realty Associates
$274,500
07Ask Dwello
Ask Dwello408 E Victory Street
08See it for yourself
Stand in the kitchen. See the light at 4pm.