$25,400 below original282 days on market$2,848/yr taxes
01About this home
Bright and Airy home that truly stands out!! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been fully remodeled from top to bottom! Featuring New high efficiency HVAC, metal roof & siding, windows, doors and flooring throughout. The open concept design provides a feeling of home! All new appliances, cabinets and countertops make it ideal for daily meals and entertaining! This home has 2 lots with a large backyard and deck for outdoor entertaining. Situated in Williams Park a peaceful, friendly neighborhood! Residents here enjoy lake rights to Slocum lake! Wauconda School districts! Fox River Preserve Marina & boat landing is nearby. Your new home is waiting!
02Inside the home
03By the numbers
$259,500
List price
1,288
Square feet
3
Bedrooms
1 full
Bathrooms
1925
Year built
—
Lot size
3
Garage spaces
$2,848
Annual taxes
Detached Single
Style
282
Septic Tank
05Neighborhood
This homeMMiddle school
EElementary school
Cotton Creek Elementary School
Wauconda, IL
MMiddle school
Wauconda Middle School
Wauconda, IL
📍2.0 mi🚗5 min🚶47 min
HHigh school
Wauconda Comm High School
Wauconda, IL
06History
May 20, 2026
Price reducedThis listing
Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.
$259,500
−$25,400
May 14, 2026
SoldThis listing
$254,500
Jul 17, 2025
Listed for saleThis listing
Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.
$284,900
07Ask Dwello
Ask Dwello26769 N Genesee Street
08See it for yourself
Stand in the kitchen. See the light at 4pm.