$85,001 below original195 days on market$5,837/yr taxes
01About this home
213 DeLeon St in Ottawa, IL features two nicely updated units, offering a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit has been refreshed with thoughtful updates throughout, creating a comfortable and attractive living space. This property could serve as a strong cash-flowing asset with solid rental potential, or as an ideal setup to live in one unit while renting the other. With its modernized condition and dual-unit versatility, this property combines functionality and investment appeal in a convenient Ottawa location.
03By the numbers
$224,999
List price
—
Square feet
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
—
Year built
0.19 ac
Lot size
—
Garage spaces
$5,837
Annual taxes
Two to Four Units
Style
195
05Neighborhood
EElementary school
Jefferson Elementary: K-4th Grad
Ottawa, IL
MMiddle school
Jefferson Elementary: K-4th Grad
Ottawa, IL
HHigh school
Ottawa Township High School
Ottawa, IL
06History
Jan 14, 2026
Price reducedThis listing
GenStone Realty
$224,999
−$85,001
Oct 13, 2025
Listed for saleThis listing
GenStone Realty
$310,000
07Ask Dwello
Ask Dwello213 Deleon Street
08See it for yourself
Stand in the kitchen. See the light at 4pm.