$5,900 below original248 days on market$1,411/yr taxes
01About this home
Spacious 2 1/2 story home nestled on 6.86 acres with the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. This property features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a full basement, offering plenty of room for storage or future finishing. Inside, you'll find a dedicated dining room, ideal for family gatherings, and a kitchen that comes fully equipped with all appliances included. A detached garage provides space for vehicles, tools, or a workshop. The home has vinyl siding and a durable metal roof, ensuring low maintenance. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered porch or back deck surrounded by nature. Whether you're looking for a peaceful homestead, hobby farm or a place to stretch out and grow, this property offers endless potential.
02Inside the home
03By the numbers
$192,000
List price
1,616
Square feet
3
Bedrooms
1 full
Bathrooms
—
Year built
6.86 ac
Lot size
2
Garage spaces
$1,411
Annual taxes
Detached Single
Style
248
Days on market
04Features
Heating
Forced AirNatural Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
DryerRangeRefrigeratorWasherWater Softener Owned
05Neighborhood
This homeEElementary schoolMMiddle schoolHHigh school
EElementary school
Dongola
Dongola, IL
📍0.2 mi🚗1 min🚶5 min
MMiddle school
Dongola
Dongola, IL
📍0.2 mi🚗1 min🚶5 min
HHigh school
Dongola
Dongola, IL
📍0.2 mi🚗1 min🚶5 min
Subway0.4 mi
BP Shop0.5 mi
Nothing surfaced nearby in our maps data.
Nothing surfaced nearby in our maps data.
POI data via Mapbox · OpenStreetMap contributors
06History
Feb 24, 2026
Price reducedThis listing
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
$192,000
−$5,900
Aug 21, 2025
Listed for saleThis listing
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
$197,900
07Ask Dwello
Ask Dwello200 CRESTVIEW Drive
08See it for yourself
Stand in the kitchen. See the light at 4pm.